Resolution Regarding Alternate Electors
[…] people actively exploiting this lack of critical management control.
r. The completion of duplicated ballots without the presence of Republican poll workers
in violation of MCL 168.765a(10).
s. The treatment of ballots for tabulation whose ballot numbers do not appear in either
the e-Poll book or the paper supplemental poll book with every indication that senior
Detroit election officials intended to find justification to count these ineligible votes.
t. The failure of the Detroit City Clerk to hire as poll workers personnel verified to
represent the Republican party in violation of MCL 168.765a(10) which requires as
follows:
At all times, at least 1 election inspector from each major political party must be
present at the absent voter counting place and the policies and procedures
adopted by the secretary of state regarding the counting of absent voter ballots
must be followed.”
The result being that a large number of confirmed Republicans who applied for service
prior to the deadline were rejected from participation in violation of law.
u. After more than three hours of little to no precinct activity - the arrival at 3:45am at